WEEKLY

Sundays       Sunday Services

St Mary’s Church Pencader

1st Sunday 9.30am English Communion

2nd Sunday 2.00pm Bilingual Communion

3rd Sunday 9.30am Welsh Communion

4th Sunday 9.30am Bilingual Morning Prayer

5th Sunday For details contact the Vicar 01559 384858

St Michael’s Church, Llanfihangel-ar-Arth

1st Sunday 11.00am Bilingual Communion

2nd Sunday 11.00am English Communion

3rd Sunday 11.00am Bilingual Morning Prayer

4th Sunday 2.00pm Bilingual Communion

5th Sunday For details contact the Vicar 01559 384858

St. Luke’s Church Llanllwni

1st Sunday – 2pm Family Communion

2nd Sunday – 11am Welsh Communion

3rd Sunday – 9.30am English Communion

4th Sunday – 2pm Evensong prayers

5th Sunday – Contact the Vicar 01559 384858 for details

Llanllwni Church Sunday School

contact Meinir Evans 01559 395699

Independent chapels – Sundays

October
6 Capel Nonni 2:00pm
13 Gwernogle 10.30am & 2:00pm
20 Gwyddgrug 10.30am
23 Tabernacle Thanksgiving Service
2:00pm & 6:00pm
27 Tabernacl 10:30am
27 Capel Nonni 10.30am

Tabernacl Sunday school – Contact Haulwen Lewis for details 01559 384279

Gwyddgrug Sunday School – Contact Marina Davies for details 01559 384252

Capel Salem, New Inn

1st Sunday of the Month 2.00pm

Daily

Cylch Meithrin Cae’r Felin School 8.45-11.45

Weekly

School Hall, Llanfihangel ar arth

Mondays 6-7.30pm Welsh Language classes

Tuesdays 6 – 8.30 Karate

Wednesday 7 – 8 Keep fit

Thursdays: J S Workout 1 – 2

Old Chapel

Tues – Family centre 9.00-15.00

  ‘Ti a Fi’ Family Centre 9.30-11.00am

Credit Union – Family Centre 15.00-16.00

Wed – Family Centre 9.00-12.00am

Thurs : Family Centre 9.00-15.00

Fortnightly

Old School Llanfihangel at Arth

Thursdays: Local History Club (In Welsh) – Guest speaker once a month 7.30 – 9.00

Monthly

3rd Monday

Pencader and District Regeneration Group, Pavilion Pencader 19.30

Llanfihangel ar arth Community Council, Hen Gapel Pencader

19.30 – November to March, 20.00 April to October.

Last Monday Evening

Pencader and district “Merched y Wawr” 19.30

First Tuesday

Women’s Institute – Pavilion Pencader 14.00

Second Wednesday

Pencader and district Improvement and Development

Pavilion Pencader 7.00pm